This Privacy Policy details how we use your private information and your associated rights. As this is a health related application we treat your general private information and your “protected health information” (Hereinafter “PHI”) in the same fashion. This gives you more rights and provides you with more security than in other applications.

What information must we collect? When ordering or registering on https://healthcraftlab.com/ you will be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, credit card information and other general details. We will also ask you for information about your physical being (height, weight, age, medicine and supplements you take and other medical information you wish to store and use in the system. Under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (“HIPAA”), some of this health and health-related information may be considered “PHI” if such information is received from or on behalf of providers who may be classified as Covered Entities.

HIPPA and Privacy. HIPAA protects how and with whom patients PHI can be disclosed and shared. By using this application you may be placing PHI inside the application. This is your data and you may delete it any time. You however provide us with specific permission to store this information on your behalf.

The agreement also allows PROBIOVITA to disclose PHI to:

In case that PROBIOVITA discloses PHI, we will require that the person or entity receiving PHI agrees to only use and disclose PHI to carry out its specific business obligations to PROBIOVITA or for the permitted purpose of the disclosure (as described above). We cannot, however, guarantee that any such person or entity to which we discloses PHI or other information will not re-disclose it in ways that you or Solv did not intend or permit. We will not sell, share, transfer, or use the personal information we receive from our customers or from other third parties regarding users except in accordance with your directions, other third parties and as detailed above.

Do we use 'cookies'? Yes. Cookies are files that a website transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser that allows the site to recognize your browser and keep information the next time you go to the website. This allows us to know your preferences, track site activity and to know the traffic to the website.

Deleting Your information. You may request that PROBIOVITA delete any of your specific personalized information at any time by filling out the form below or by emailing us at [email protected]. PROBIOVITA however may not able to delete your non-personally identifiable information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Under GDPR we are a Data Controller of your personal information.

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA) PROBIOVITA may process your personal information because:

As a EEA citizen you have certain data protection rights.

PROBIOVITA will require you verify your identity before responding to such requests. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a Data Protection Authority about PROBIOVITA collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).